DONATE

Lakeland News Livestream

Watch the entire live news broadcast online, every week night at 10 CST.

Watch Now

This is the list of Lakeland Public Television channel numbers by City and Cable Provider. If you would like to pick up LPTV over the air, take a look at our coverage map. We are channel 22 in the Brainerd area and channel 9, for the rest of northern Minnesota.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel

A

Aitkin Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Akeley Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175

B

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Backus Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Badger Sjoberg Cable 9
Ball Club Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Bass Brook MediaCom 13
Bass Brook Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Baudette Sjoberg Cable 9
Bemidji MidContinent 9 609 595 597 596 599 598
Bemidji Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Bertha / Hewitt Arvig 13
Bertha / Hewitt Eagle Valley Telephone 13
Big Falls Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Big Fork Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Black Duck Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Bovey Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Brainerd / Baxter Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Brainerd / Baxter Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19* (set top box only)
Brainerd / Baxter Savage Communications 2 8 KAWB
Breezy Point Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396

C

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Calumet Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Cass Lake MidContinent 9 609 595 597 596 599 598
Cass Lake Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Chickamow Beach Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Clearbrook Garden Valley Telephone 9
Coleraine Paul Bunyan 9 509 204 170 174 175
Cohasset MediaCom 13
Coleraine Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Crosby Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Crosslake Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56

D

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Deer River Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Deerwood Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Deerwood Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56

E

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Eagle Bend Arvig 13
East Gull Lake Arvig 8
East Gull Lake Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Emily Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56
Emily ECTC 15 419 18 17 16
Erskine Garden Valley Telephone 9

F

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Fairfield Township ECTC 15 419 18 17 16
Fifty Lakes Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Fifty Lakes Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56
Fifty Lakes ECTC 15 419 18 17 16
Fosston Garden Valley Telephone 9
Fosston Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Freedham Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)

G

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Gonvick Garden Valley Telephone 9
Grand Rapids MediaCom 13
Grand Rapids Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Greenbush Sjoberg Cable 9
Grey Eagle Albany Mutual Telephone 2

H

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Hackensack Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Hackensack Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Harris Township MediaCom 13
Hewitt Eagle Valley Telephone 13
Hewitt West Central Telephone Assc. 16
Holt Sjoberg Cable 9

I

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Irondale Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Ironton Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)

J

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Jenkins ECTC 15 419 18 17 16
Jenkins Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Jenkins Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56

K

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Karlsatd Sjoberg Cable 9
Keliher Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175

L

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
LaPorte Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
LaPrairie MediaCom 13
LaPrairie Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Lakeshore Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Lincoln County Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Little Falls Charter Communications 8 782 392 393 397 396
Little Falls Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Little Pine ECTC 15 419 18 17 16
Longville Arvig 13
Longville Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175

M

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Manhatten Beach ECTC 15 419 18 17 16
Manhatten Beach Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Manhatten Beach Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56
McIntosh Garden Valley Telephone 9
McIntosh Sjoberg Cable 9
Menahga Charter Communications 8 782 392 393 397 396
Merrifield Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Middle River Sjoberg Cable 9
Motley Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Motley Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Motley Savage Communications 8

N

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Nevis Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Newfolden Sjoberg Cable 9
Nisswa Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
NoKay Lake Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)

O

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Oklee Garden Valley Telephone 9
Oklee Sjoberg Cable 9
Outing ECTC 15 419 18 17 16

P

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Park Rapids Arvig 13
Park Rapids Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Pequot Lakes Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Pequot Lakes Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Pequot Lakes Crosslake 9 622 54 55 56
Pillager Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Pillager Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Pillager Savage Communications 8
Pine River Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175

R

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Randall Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)
Red Lake Falls Sjoberg Cable 9
Remer Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Roseai Sjoberg Cable 9

S

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Sebeka West Central Telephone Assc. 16
Shevlin Garden Valley Telephone 9
Solway Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Staples Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Sullivan Lake Consolidated Telecom Company 2 502 20 21 19 (set top box only)

T

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Tenstrike Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Thief River Falls Sjoberg Cable 9

V

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Verndale West Central Telephone Assc. 16

W

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Wadena Charter Communications 4 782 392 393 397 396
Walker Arvig 13
Walker Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175
Warren Sjoberg Cable 9
Warroad Sjoberg Cable 9

Z

City Company Prime SD Prime HD FNX Kids Create Plus MN Channel
Zemple Paul Bunyan 9 509 173 204 170 174 175

Select an option

Monthly Contribution

Your sustaining contribution is automatically drawn from your account each month.

One-Time Contribution

Your one-time contribution is good for a full year of membership benefits.